*Last Five Games*

(Includes World Sevens, Matches against non-national sides included on case-by-case basis)

Pacific Europe Asia & Eurasia America Africa

Pacific

Country

Name

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand

Kiwis

 

Lost to Kangaroos 12-32

Drew with Kangaroos 16-all

Lost to Kangaroos 10-37

Defeated Kangaroos 30-16

Lost to Kangaroos 6-48

Australian

Kangaroos

 

Defeated Kiwis 32-12

Drew with Kiwis 16-all

Defeated Kiwis 37-10

Defeated Wales 76-4

Lost to Kiwis 16-30

Fiji

Batis

 

Lost to Cook Islands 12-20

Lost to Tonga 6-56

Lost to France 18-26

Defeated Russia 35-4

Defeated France 28-17

Samoa

 

 

Lost to NZ Maori 10-70

Lost to Russia 7-8

Lost to France 11-25

Lost to Tonga 14-33

Lost to PNG 8-24

American Samoa

 

 

Lost to Maori 22-16

Lost to Jets 14-6

Defeated Italy 28-16

 

 

PNG

Kumuls

 

Lost to Australia Invitational 22-70

Defeated Russia 36-5

Defeated Samoa 24-8

Defeated Fiji 26-12

Defeated Samoa 30-22

Cook Islands

 

 

Defeated NZ Maori 46-4

Defeated Fiji 20-12

Defeated Tonga 18-10

Defeated Japan 47-6

Drew with Lebanon 22-all

Tonga

 

 

Lost to Cook Islands 10-18

Defeated Fiji 56-6

Defeated Samoa 33-14

Lost to Fiji 22-24

Defeated France 21-15

New Caledonia

 

 

Lost to Greece 10-26

Lost to NSW Universities 22-32

 

 

 

Niue

 

 

Lost to NZ Maori 4-54

 

Europe

Country

Name

 

 

 

 

 

 

Great Britain & Ireland

Lions

 

Defeated Kiwis 16-10

Drew with Kiwis

Lost to Kiwis 30-16

Lost to Kangaroos 64-10

Defeated Kangaroos 20-12

England

 

 

Lost to Eels 48-18

Defeated Manly 22-14

Defeated France 30-10

Defeated Aborigines 18-10

Defeated Tonga 30-8

Welsh

Dragons

 

Lost to Ireland 25-12

Lost to England 'A' 4-22

Lost to Australia 4-76

Defeated Russia 74-4

Lost to Kiwis 50-22

Ireland

Wolfhounds

 

Defeated Wales 25-12

Lost to USA 10-41

Lost to France 18-26

Defeated Scotland 24-22

Lost to USA 20-12

Scotland

Bravehearts

 

Defeated France 8-6

Lost to Ireland 22-24

Defeated France 42-20

Lost to Samoa 12-20

Lost to Ireland 6-18

Serbia and Montenegro

 

 

Drew with Morocco 20-20

Lost to France 4-18

Lost to Lebanon 6-64

Lost to Morocco 4-58

Lost to France 0-120

Holland

 

 

Lost to Scotland 'A' 18-22

 

 

 

 

Italy

 

 

Defeated Greece 26-24

Defeated Jets 28-20

Lost to American Samoa 28-16

Lost to BARLA 20-14

Defeated USA 40-16

Greece

 

 

Lost to Italy 24-26

Defeated New Caledonia 26-10

 

 

 

France

Chanticleers

 

Defeated Russia 58-10

Lost to Lebanon 14-42

Defeated Serbia 18-4

Defeated Morocco 46-4

Defeated Fiji 26-18

Malta

Lost to Fiji 'A' 24-20

 

America

Country

Name

 

 

 

 

 

 

USA

Tomahawks

 

Defeated Ireland 41-10

Defeated Japan 76-6

Lost to BARLA 70-10

Lost to Russian Bears 44-10

Defeated Ireland 20-12

Canada

Cougars

 

Defeated Japan 28-12

Lost to Italy 66-6

Lost to USA 52-10

Lost to USA 68-0

Lost to Japan 14-0

West Indies

 

Defeated South Africa 50-22

 

Asia & Eurasia

Country

Name

 

 

 

 

 

 

Russian

Bears

 

Lost to France 58-10

Defeated Samoa 8-7

Lost to Fiji 35-4

Lost to PNG 36-5

Lost to France 4-29

Japanese

Samurai

 

Lost to Cook Islands 6-47

Lost to Tomahawks 6-76

Lost to Tomahawks 4-28

Lost to Tomahawks 10-26

Lost to Canada 12-28

Moldova

 

 

Lost to Morocco 19-24

Lost to Ireland 26-48

 

 

 

 

Africa & The Middle East

Country

Name

 

 

 

 

 

 

Morrocco

 

 

Drew with Serbia 20-20

Lost to Lebanon 14-50

Lost to France 4-46

Defeated Serbia 58-4

Lost to Lebanon 0-120

South Africa

Wilddogs

 

Lost to West Indies 22-50

Lost to France 56-6

Lost to PNG 16-0

Lost to Tonga 66-18

 

Lebanon

Cedars

 

Defeated France 42-14

Defeated Morocco 50-14

Defeated Serbia 64-6

Defeated France 28-16

Defeated Morocco 60-0